Propelrr logo
Wanna drop by our HQ?

Philippines.
3F DMCI Homes Corporate Center
1321 Apolinario St., Bangkal,
Makati City 1233, Philippines

Cambodia.
#F1A, B2 Building,
The Factory Phnom Penh No 1159,
National Road No.2, Chak Angre Leu,
Mean Chey, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

HomeTerms and Privacy Policy

HomeTerms and Privacy Policy

Terms and Conditions (“Terms”)

Last updated: May 24, 2018

Please read these Terms and Conditions ("Terms", "Terms and Conditions") carefully before using the https://www.propelrr.com/ website (the "Service") operated by Propelrr ("us", "we", or "our").

Your access to and use of the Service is conditioned on your acceptance of and compliance with these Terms. These Terms apply to all visitors, users and others who access or use the Service.

By accessing or using the Service you agree to be bound by these Terms. If you disagree with any part of the terms then you may not access the Service.

Intellectual Property Rights

Other than the content you own, under these Terms, Propelrr and/or its licensors own all the intellectual property rights and materials contained in this Website. You are granted limited license only for purposes of viewing the material contained on this Website.

Restrictions

You are specifically restricted from all of the following

  • publishing any material contained in this Website in any other media;
  • using this Website in any way that is or may be damaging to this Website;
  • using this Website in any way that impacts user access to this Form and the Website itself;
  • using this Website contrary to applicable laws and regulations, or in any way may cause harm to the Form and to the Website, or to any person or business entity;
  • engaging in any data mining, data harvesting, data extracting or any other similar activity in relation to this Website;
  • using this Website to engage in any advertising or marketing.

Certain areas of this Website are restricted from being accessed by you and Propelrr may further restrict access by you to any areas of this Website, at any time, in absolute discretion. Any personal identifiable information you may have for this Website are confidential and you must maintain confidentiality as well.

Governing Law

These Terms shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of Philippines, without regard to its conflict of law provisions. Our failure to enforce any right or provision of these Terms will not be considered a waiver of those rights. If any provision of these Terms is held to be invalid or unenforceable by a court, the remaining provisions of these Terms will remain in effect. These Terms constitute the entire agreement between us regarding our Service, and supersede and replace any prior agreements we might have between us regarding the Service.

No warranties

This Website is provided "as is," with all faults, and Propelrr express no representations or warranties, of any kind related to this Website or the materials contained on this Website. Also, nothing contained on this Website shall be interpreted as advising you.

Limitation of liability

In no event shall Propelrr, nor any of its officers, directors and employees, shall be held liable for anything arising out of or in any way connected with your use of this Website whether such liability is under contract. Propelrr, including its officers, directors and employees shall not be held liable for any indirect, consequential or special liability arising out of or in any way related to your use of this Website.

Indemnification

You hereby indemnify to the fullest extent Propelrr from and against any and/or all liabilities, costs, demands, causes of action, damages and expenses arising in any way related to your breach of any of the provisions of these Terms.

Severability

If any provision of these Terms is found to be invalid under any applicable law, such provisions shall be deleted without affecting the remaining provisions herein.

Termination

We may terminate or suspend access to our Service immediately, without prior notice or liability, for any reason whatsoever, including without limitation if you breach the Terms. All provisions of the Terms which by their nature should survive termination shall survive termination, including, without limitation, ownership provisions, warranty disclaimers, indemnity and limitations of liability.

Changes

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify or replace these Terms at any time. If a revision is material we will try to provide at least 30 days notice prior to any new terms taking effect. What constitutes a material change will be determined at our sole discretion. By continuing to access or use our Service after those revisions become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised terms. If you do not agree to the new terms, please stop using the Service.

Assignment

Propelrr is allowed to assign, transfer, and subcontract its rights and/or obligations under these Terms without any notification. However, you are not allowed to assign, transfer, or subcontract any of your rights and/or obligations under these Terms.

Entire Agreement

These Terms constitute the entire agreement between Propelrr and you in relation to your use of this Website, and supersede all prior agreements and understandings.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about these Terms, please contact us.

Privacy Policy

Propelrr is committed to protect and respect your personal data privacy. This privacy policy is hereby adopted in compliance with Republic Act No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), its Implementing Rules and Regulations, and other relevant policies, including issuances of the National Privacy Commission.

Information we collect

We collect the following information: name, company name, website URL, contact number, and email address, when users submit through our service inquiry form (“Form”). Automatic Collections: For each HTTP (which is what your Web browser generates when you request a page or part of a page from a Website) request received, we collect and store only the following information:

  • the date and time
  • the originating IP address
  • the type of browser and operating system used (if provided by the browser)
  • the URL of the referring page (if provided by the browser)
  • the object requested completion status of the request pages visited

How we use your information

We use the information we collected for the purpose of communicating with our users, such as enabling users to receive email notifications regarding deals they have subscribed to receive alerts about.

Users who inquired through the Form will also receive email notifications including additional announcements about our products, services and newsletters. We respect the privacy of all of our users and offer an opt-out service in all of these communications.

Subject always to applicable law, we may share your information (particularly, names and contact information such as email addresses and phone numbers) with companies that form part of the same group of companies as we do (the “Group Companies”). Such sharing of data shall solely be for the purpose of allowing the Group Companies to offer their services/products to you if, in our opinion, you may be interested in such services and products. In addition, when you register we ask you whether you like to receive offers and services from other third party companies via email and/or via post. You have the ability to opt-out receiving such third party offers during registration.

We may also disclose any of your information to any competent governmental authority if asked to disclose such data, without having to notify you.

We DO NOT (i) use personal information for any other purpose than to provide information about our products and services, (ii) sell your personal information, (iii) share your personal information with other entities, except as provided in this Policy.

Analytics and Tracking Technologies

The Website uses Google analytics to monitor the effectivity of the Website and improve the Website, based on collected data. The use of Google Analytics is governed by the Google Analytics Terms and Conditions and any other policy that may be force from time to time at Google’s discretion.

Protection Measures

Only authorized Propelrr personnel and personnel of partner organizations, who are compliant with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 shall have access to your data. Your information shall be stored securely in an encrypted database for five (5) years.

Access and correction

You are entitled to certain rights in relation to the Personal Data collected from you, including the right to access and correct your Personal Data being processed, object to the processing, and to lodge a complaint before the National Privacy Commission in case of violation of your rights as data subject.

You may send us an e-mail at info@propelrr.com to request access to, correct and/or delete any Personal Data that you have provided to us. Please be advised, however, that We cannot delete your Personal Data without restricting or removing our ability to effectively address your Inquiry. We may not accommodate a request to correct and/or delete Personal Data if We believe the same would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the Personal Data to be incorrect.

This Privacy Policy is effective as of Dec 23, 2015 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our Website.

Let's talk

Wanna drop by our HQ?

Philippines.
3F DMCI Homes Corporate Center
1321 Apolinario St., Bangkal,
Makati City 1233, Philippines

Cambodia.
#F1A, B2 Building,
The Factory Phnom Penh No 1159,
National Road No.2, Chak Angre Leu,
Mean Chey, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Give us a ring

US: +1 415 685 5868PH: +632 978 0883KH: +855 81 224 028

Email us at:

info@propelrr.com

Contact us

Let's collaborate on what you imagine your brand would be.

Please select all applicable services *
Select your monthly budget*
We value your privacy. Propelrr uses the information you provide to us to contact you about our relevant content, products, and services. For more information, check out our Terms & Privacy Policy

Sorry, but you need to complete the higlighted info *